Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Highway 141, Pound, WI 54161. 4010 Highway 141 is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman High School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Kohl Scott A
Bought by
Gilles Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Brian | $172,880 | Attorney Michael G. Perry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $145,200 | $33,900 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $118,500 | $22,500 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $118,500 | $22,500 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $118,500 | $22,500 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $118,500 | $22,500 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $117,000 | $22,500 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $117,000 | $22,500 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $117,000 | $22,500 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $107,100 | $18,700 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $107,100 | $18,700 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $107,100 | $18,700 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $107,100 | $18,700 | $88,400 |
| 2012 | $2,175 | $104,500 | $18,700 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map