4010 Lovers Ln Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Lovers Ln, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $571,377. 4010 Lovers Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Kesselman John S and Kesselman Georgine L
Bought by
Koenig Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,415
Outstanding Balance
$322,064
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,313
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Jamie | $429,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenig Jamie | $365,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $500,800 | $189,800 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $500,800 | $189,800 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $500,800 | $189,800 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $359,800 | $151,900 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $343,700 | $151,900 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $293,200 | $151,900 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $293,200 | $151,900 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $292,200 | $151,900 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $292,200 | $151,900 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $292,200 | $151,900 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $281,500 | $147,600 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $283,300 | $147,600 | $135,700 |
| 2013 | $3,438 | $297,200 | $155,600 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map