4485 Hartstone Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $1,647,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4485 Hartstone Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $1,198,936. 4485 Hartstone Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Konrath Daniel and Konrath Olga
Bought by
Konrath Daniel and Konrath Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Hartman Richard J and Hartman Richard
Bought by
Konrath Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konrath Daniel | -- | Abstract & Title | |
| Konrath Daniel | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,225 | $1,007,800 | $192,400 | $815,400 |
| 2024 | $8,089 | $1,007,800 | $192,400 | $815,400 |
| 2023 | $7,303 | $995,300 | $192,400 | $802,900 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $687,100 | $153,900 | $533,200 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $687,100 | $153,900 | $533,200 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $687,100 | $153,900 | $533,200 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $687,100 | $153,900 | $533,200 |
| 2018 | $7,337 | $673,200 | $153,900 | $519,300 |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $673,200 | $153,900 | $519,300 |
| 2016 | $7,489 | $673,200 | $153,900 | $519,300 |
| 2015 | $6,865 | $645,100 | $149,600 | $495,500 |
| 2014 | $6,865 | $618,500 | $156,100 | $462,400 |
| 2013 | $7,550 | $646,200 | $164,600 | $481,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map