4010 Middle Run Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Middle Run Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $396,147, approximately $282 per square foot. 4010 Middle Run Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Barnett David V
Bought by
Dickman Christopher J and Dickman Phoebe E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$120,947
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Barnett Bascom R and Barnett Beulah M
Bought by
Barnett David and Barnett Family Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickman Christopher J | $184,000 | Attorney | |
| Barnett David | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickman Christopher J | $180,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $117,880 | $43,260 | $74,620 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $117,880 | $43,260 | $74,620 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $117,880 | $43,260 | $74,620 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $88,900 | $37,610 | $51,290 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $88,900 | $37,610 | $51,290 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $88,900 | $37,610 | $51,290 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $83,680 | $37,610 | $46,070 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $83,680 | $37,610 | $46,070 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $83,680 | $37,610 | $46,070 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $80,110 | $37,610 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $80,110 | $37,610 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $80,110 | $37,610 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map