4010 Mohawk Blvd Tulsa, OK 74115
Lake Yahola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $240,527
Studio
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Mohawk Blvd, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $215,132, approximately $112 per square foot. 4010 Mohawk Blvd is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Cook Tommy L
Bought by
Gam-Agm Irrevocable Trust and Nunn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Cook Tommy L and Cook Rita A
Bought by
Cook Tommy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Koch Jim and Hebert P Koch Trust
Bought by
Cook Tommy L and Cook Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gam-Agm Irrevocable Trust | $180,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Cook Tommy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Tommy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Tommy L | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $19,800 | $8,800 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $557 | $19,800 | $8,800 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $557 | $4,391 | $167 | $4,224 |
| 2022 | $590 | $4,423 | $199 | $4,224 |
| 2021 | $584 | $4,423 | $199 | $4,224 |
| 2020 | $576 | $4,423 | $199 | $4,224 |
| 2019 | $606 | $4,423 | $199 | $4,224 |
| 2018 | $721 | $5,248 | $199 | $5,049 |
| 2017 | $719 | $5,248 | $199 | $5,049 |
| 2016 | $705 | $5,248 | $199 | $5,049 |
| 2015 | $706 | $5,248 | $199 | $5,049 |
| 2014 | $699 | $5,248 | $199 | $5,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map