Seller's Agent in 2014
Lee Hurst
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-9900
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $414,939
Quiet country living! 3 bed, 2 bath house with barn, pasture, and large, approx. 8,000 sq. ft. shop. Updated kitchen, fresh paint and Florida room. Less than 10 minutes to downtown & airport. Across road from Mohawk Park Golf Course. Horses permitted.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Veregloria Marie | $375,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Regan Christopher C | -- | Frisco Title Company | |
| Regan Christopher C | $185,000 | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Brownwood Robert | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Sifou Louay | $13,500 | First American Title & Abs C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Veregloria Marie | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Christopher C | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brownwood Robert | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -6.1% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $41,250 | $3,454 | $37,796 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $41,250 | $3,454 | $37,796 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $41,250 | $3,454 | $37,796 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $41,250 | $3,454 | $37,796 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $18,095 | $3,454 | $14,641 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $18,095 | $3,454 | $14,641 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $18,095 | $3,454 | $14,641 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $18,095 | $3,454 | $14,641 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $20,350 | $3,454 | $16,896 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $20,350 | $3,454 | $16,896 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $20,350 | $3,454 | $16,896 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $11,682 | $3,454 | $8,228 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lee Hurst
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 392-9900
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Braxton Thomas
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 520-9566
108 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1401162
APN: 90316-03-16-01140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.