4010 N Clark St Chicago, IL 60613
Graceland West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $904,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 N Clark St, Chicago, IL 60613 and is currently estimated at $764,473, approximately $382 per square foot. 4010 N Clark St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blaine Elementary School, Lake View High School, and German International School Chicago.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Le Vu N and Le Bridget C
Bought by
Fischer Brian R and Fischer Allison Leigh Reed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,944
Outstanding Balance
$392,357
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$372,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Im Young B and Im Kathy
Bought by
Le Vun N and Le Bridget C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Im Young B and Im Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Brian R | $560,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Le Vun N | $510,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Im Young B | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Brian R | $503,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Vun N | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Im Young B | $339,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,968 | $62,001 | $22,320 | $39,681 |
| 2024 | $11,968 | $62,001 | $22,320 | $39,681 |
| 2023 | $11,645 | $60,037 | $18,000 | $42,037 |
| 2022 | $11,645 | $60,037 | $18,000 | $42,037 |
| 2021 | $11,403 | $60,037 | $18,000 | $42,037 |
| 2020 | $10,561 | $50,511 | $15,600 | $34,911 |
| 2019 | $10,342 | $54,904 | $15,600 | $39,304 |
| 2018 | $10,167 | $54,904 | $15,600 | $39,304 |
| 2017 | $10,252 | $51,000 | $13,440 | $37,560 |
| 2016 | $9,715 | $51,000 | $13,440 | $37,560 |
| 2015 | $8,865 | $51,000 | $13,440 | $37,560 |
| 2014 | $7,651 | $43,803 | $12,240 | $31,563 |
| 2013 | $7,967 | $43,803 | $12,240 | $31,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map