4010 Ordaz Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,365,873 - $1,552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Ordaz Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,442,968, approximately $782 per square foot. 4010 Ordaz Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Chan David X
Bought by
Baek Dae Ho and Yun Mi Hee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,199
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,185,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Mission Peak Homes Inc
Bought by
Chan David X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baek Dae Ho | $696,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan David X | $520,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baek Dae Ho | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan David X | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Baek Dae Ho | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,072 | $970,070 | $291,021 | $679,049 |
| 2024 | $13,072 | $951,055 | $285,316 | $665,739 |
| 2023 | $12,935 | $932,410 | $279,723 | $652,687 |
| 2022 | $12,777 | $914,133 | $274,240 | $639,893 |
| 2021 | $12,663 | $896,210 | $268,863 | $627,347 |
| 2020 | $11,854 | $887,023 | $266,107 | $620,916 |
| 2019 | $11,844 | $869,637 | $260,891 | $608,746 |
| 2018 | $11,562 | $852,592 | $255,777 | $596,815 |
| 2017 | $11,404 | $835,881 | $250,764 | $585,117 |
| 2016 | $10,404 | $819,497 | $245,849 | $573,648 |
| 2015 | $9,956 | $807,192 | $242,157 | $565,035 |
| 2014 | $9,170 | $723,000 | $216,900 | $506,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map