4010 Peppertree Dr Unit 6 Weston, FL 33332
The Ridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,004 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Peppertree Dr Unit 6, Weston, FL 33332 and is currently estimated at $569,001, approximately $317 per square foot. 4010 Peppertree Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Mosley Martin J
Bought by
Silveira Pazotto Renato Da and Kus8uhara Regina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$232,387
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Norman Gisla
Bought by
Mosley Martin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Laja Abraham Fisboin and Fisboin Moises
Bought by
Norman Gisla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Laja Abraham Fisboin
Bought by
Laja Abraham Fisboin and Fisboin Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Osio Juan M
Bought by
Laja Abraham Fisboin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveira Pazotto Renato Da | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Mosley Martin J | $274,000 | -- | |
| Norman Gisla | $235,000 | Sunrise Title Inc | |
| Laja Abraham Fisboin | -- | -- | |
| Laja Abraham Fisboin | $194,000 | Royal Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Osio Juan M | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silveira Pazotto Renato Da | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosley Martin J | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Gisla | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laja Abraham Fisboin | $155,200 | |
| Closed | Norman Gisla | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,628 | $521,740 | $35,180 | $486,560 |
| 2025 | $7,146 | $508,040 | $35,180 | $472,860 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $508,040 | $35,180 | $472,860 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $357,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $347,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $337,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $332,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $324,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $318,890 | $35,180 | $283,710 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $310,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $295,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,736 | $268,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,349 | $244,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,310 | $35,120 | $191,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map