NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,696

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2017

Last sale price $175,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,153 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

One of the largest single story floor plans in the subdivision. Nice 4 bedroom with tile in all the right places. Large living room with formal dining. Family room with built in entertainment center. Large kitchen with breakfast bar. Hall bath has double sinks. Master bedroom en-suite with nice size walk-in closet. High vaulted ceilings throughout. Low maintenance rear with patio and separate sitting deck. This great value will not last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerald Fuller

HUNT Real Estate ERA License #SA647604000 Listed on: 08/12/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $893

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,588 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Solar Screens

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Riverside Traditional Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-57-101

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (888) 679-2500

Est. Annual Taxes

$893

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,588 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67 Ave. / Braodway Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 62.7
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2015
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Rio Del Ray
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 96.25
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 62.7
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1818.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sunscreen(s), Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 62.7
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rio Del Ray
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Rio Del Ray
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Res
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 1-888-679-2500
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside Traditional School
  • High School: Carl Hayden High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5588.0
  • Parcel #: 104-57-101
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Capitol Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 893.34
  • Tax Book Number: 104.00
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • Tax Map Number: 57.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2017
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
List Price
$173,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.16%
Current Estimated Value
$366,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,696
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,725
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,972

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
List Price
$173,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,725
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,972

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Wall Lori
Bought by
Wolf Frank R and Wolf Julie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wall Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,776
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tejeda Maria Dj -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Tejeda Maria $175,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Wolf Frank R $191,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Wall Lori $136,681 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tejeda Maria $140,000
Previous Owner Wolf Frank R $152,800
Previous Owner Wall Lori $134,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold $175,000 +1.2% $96 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 For Sale $173,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Price Changed $173,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2017 08/12/17 For Sale $173,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,268 $10,385 -- --
2024 $1,199 $9,891 -- --
2023 $1,199 $27,310 $5,460 $21,850
2022 $1,182 $20,200 $4,040 $16,160
2021 $1,179 $18,480 $3,690 $14,790
2020 $1,159 $16,370 $3,270 $13,100
2019 $1,137 $14,830 $2,960 $11,870
2018 $1,121 $14,110 $2,820 $11,290
2017 $939 $12,510 $2,500 $10,010
2016 $893 $10,910 $2,180 $8,730
2015 $819 $9,370 $1,870 $7,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5646066

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-57-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.