NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $229,349

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4010 Tucson Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $223,087, approximately $137 per square foot. 4010 Tucson Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Paramount Terrace Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Skeen Junior L and Sharry Ann
Bought by
Skeen Junior L and Skeen Sharry Ann
Current Estimated Value
$223,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Skeen Junior L and Skeen Sharry Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,548
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Moeller Virginia Kathryn
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Farmac Homes Inc
Bought by
Nowlin Garth Wate and Barnard Nowlin Kary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Moeller Virginia Katheryn
Bought by
Moeller Virginia Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skeen Junior L -- None Listed On Document
Skeen Junior L -- --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development $78,148 --
Nowlin Garth Wate -- Lawyers Title
Moeller Virginia Kathryn -- None Available
Moeller Virginia Katheryn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Skeen Junior L $161,548
Previous Owner Moeller Virginia Kathryn $182,250
Closed Nowlin Garth Wate $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,123 $209,786 $12,536 $197,250
2024 $4,123 $218,150 $12,536 $205,614
2023 $3,304 $170,000 $12,536 $157,464
2022 $3,637 $191,118 $12,536 $178,582
2021 $3,452 $154,808 $12,536 $142,272
2020 $3,328 $149,058 $12,536 $136,522
2019 $3,194 $141,758 $12,536 $129,222
2018 $3,093 $141,758 $12,536 $129,222
2017 $3,074 $141,675 $12,536 $129,139
2016 $2,807 $129,383 $12,536 $116,847
2015 $1,914 $129,383 $12,536 $116,847
2014 $1,914 $123,917 $12,536 $111,381
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.