40106 Hamilton Rd Hamilton, MS 39746
Estimated Value: $142,939 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40106 Hamilton Rd, Hamilton, MS 39746 and is currently estimated at $175,235, approximately $116 per square foot. 40106 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hatley High School, and Smithville Attendance Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $8,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $512 | $7,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $515 | $7,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $513 | $7,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $525 | $7,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $6,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $6,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $6,162 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map