40108 Alexandria Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,053 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40108 Alexandria Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $705,263, approximately $346 per square foot. 40108 Alexandria Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Grassi Norman G
Bought by
Norma G Grassi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
S R Group Llc
Bought by
Grassi Esio J and Grassi Norma G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norma G Grassi Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Grassi Esio J | $170,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $83,056 | $62,692 | $20,364 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $79,832 | $60,258 | $19,574 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $78,268 | $59,077 | $19,191 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $76,734 | $57,919 | $18,815 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $75,949 | $57,326 | $18,623 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $74,460 | $56,202 | $18,258 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $73,000 | $55,099 | $17,901 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $71,569 | $54,019 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $70,166 | $52,960 | $17,206 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $69,114 | $52,165 | $16,949 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $67,763 | $51,145 | $16,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map