4011 Bay Dr Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $720,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 Bay Dr, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $701,513, approximately $279 per square foot. 4011 Bay Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Musgrave Wayne W Russell T
Bought by
Musgrave Russell T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musgrave Russell T | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $544,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $457,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $369,600 | $264,100 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $367,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $365,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $363,500 | $264,100 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $352,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $341,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $325,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $321,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $316,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map