4011 Grosse Point Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,360/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- 1.18 Acre Lot
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Water Oriented
- Creek or Stream View
- Main Floor Bedroom
About This Home
**BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT TO SELLER** Discover the perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort at 4011 Grosse Point Dr, a stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Cape Cod–style home offering 2,500 sq ft of beautifully redesigned living space. Completely remodeled in 2024, this home thoughtfully preserves its original character while showcasing high-end updates throughout. Step inside to find wainscoting throughout the main level, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The inviting living area features a double-sided brick fireplace, creating a cozy focal point for both relaxation and entertaining. The entry-level master suite provides convenience and luxury, boasting an updated bathroom with a custom walk-in shower. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room offers endless possibilities—perfect for a playroom, office, studio, or additional bedroom. This home has been refreshed from top to bottom with major upgrades, including a new septic system, new HVAC, new roof, recessed lighting, updated fixtures, new granite countertops, new kitchen appliances (refrigerator, oven/stove and microwave) new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Every detail has been considered to provide peace of mind and move-in-ready comfort. Full of character and modern touches, this Cape Cod gem is ready to welcome its next owner. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Listing Agent
(410) 749-4663 whiteheadre@comcast.net Whitehead Real Estate Exec. Brokerage Phone: 4107494663 License #RB-0003579 Listed on: 12/01/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,291
Year Built
- Built in 1976 | Remodeled in 2024
Lot Details
- 1.18 Acre Lot
- Creek or Stream
- Property is zoned AR
HOA Fees
- $34 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,500 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Recessed Lighting
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 22
- Assessor Parcel Number 2308009635
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $248,500 | $61,400 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $205,900 | $61,400 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $202,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $199,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $196,400 | $61,400 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $196,400 | $61,400 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | +0.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +32.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Sold | $301,025 | +9.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $301,025 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $82,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $375,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDWC2020610
APN: 08-009635
- 3963 Alderney Mews
- 4085 Grosse Point Dr
- 3896 Five Friars Rd
- 4293 Sturbridge Dr
- 3985 Trace Hollow Run
- 3940 Devonshire Dr
- 4337 Sturbridge Dr
- 30119 Providence Dr
- 30161 Providence Dr
- 3776 Devonshire Dr
- 30651 Brandywine Ct
- 29716 Ringneck Place
- 30668 Foxchase Dr
- 3760 Old Post Rd
- 30695 Foxchase Dr
- 4696 Straw Ridge Ln
- 3565 Union Church Rd
- 1817 W Clear Lake Dr
- 3824 Coulbourn Mill Rd
- 158 Porter Pkwy
- 1413 Ard Brac Place
- 262 Garrison Way
- 1000 Marley Manor Dr
- 234 Garrison Way
- 228 Canal Park Dr
- 202 Onley Rd
- 1205 Nimitz Ct Unit 1203 Nimitz Ct
- 1105 S Schumaker Dr Unit 200
- 1017 Baccharis Dr
- 114 Willowtree Ln Unit Roommate for Room #2
- 1101 S Schumaker Dr Unit 105
- 1103 S Schumaker Dr Unit C102
- 830 Larch Way