4011 N 163rd Ln Goodyear, AZ 85395
PebbleCreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,867 - $444,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 N 163rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85395 and is currently estimated at $434,467, approximately $291 per square foot. 4011 N 163rd Ln is a home with nearby schools including Scott L. Libby Elementary School, Verrado Middle School, and Verrado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Jones Michael R and Jones Maureen E
Bought by
Jones Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2014
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Jones Michael and Jones Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Family Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Jones Michael | $214,139 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $26,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $25,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $22,100 | $4,420 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $524 | $4,656 | $4,656 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map