4011 N 700 E Needham, IN 46162
Estimated Value: $222,374
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4011 N 700 E, Needham, IN 46162 and is currently priced at $222,374, approximately $185 per square foot. 4011 N 700 E is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Steven B and Thompson Amy A
Bought by
Thompson Steven B and Thompson Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Needham Community Church Inc
Bought by
Thompson Steven B and Thompson Amy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Steven B | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Steven B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $147,200 | $42,100 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $153,000 | $42,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $152,600 | $41,600 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $152,700 | $41,600 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $196,500 | $31,600 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $197,900 | $31,600 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $192,500 | $28,800 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $178,900 | $34,200 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $161,900 | $34,200 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $156,800 | $34,200 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $730 | $29,400 | $6,200 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | $730 | $29,000 | $6,200 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map