$498,500
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price
6 Beds
6 Baths
4,128 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$121 Per Sq Ft

26 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home is located at 4011 San Roberto Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently priced at $498,500, approximately $120 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 4011 San Roberto Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Williwaw Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Lightle

Premier Properties, LLC License #141372 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mardi Tursich

Jack White Real Estate License #110419

Jack White Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 4,128 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Bitumen Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Schools

  • Williwaw Elementary School
  • Clark Middle School
  • Bartlett High School

Community Details

  • 6 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: Dedicated Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • Directions: Take W. Benson Blvd, L on Seward Hwy, R on E. 15th Ave, L on Bragraw Street. Turn R on San Clementson Court, L on San Fernando St.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 4128

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Williwaw
  • High School: Bartlett
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clark

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Zoning: R4 - Multiple Family Residential

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $498,500 +4.9% $121 / Sq Ft
01/02/2015 01/02/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $475,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,340 $415,600 $114,400 $301,200
2024 $6,340 $392,700 $114,400 $278,300
2023 $6,734 $395,400 $114,400 $281,000
2022 $6,281 $373,000 $114,400 $258,600
2021 $6,644 $368,700 $114,400 $254,300
2020 $6,508 $382,800 $114,400 $268,400
2019 $6,292 $384,600 $114,400 $270,200
2018 $6,171 $376,300 $109,800 $266,500
2017 $5,966 $381,000 $109,800 $271,200
2016 $4,873 $379,800 $106,000 $273,800
2015 $4,873 $353,000 $106,000 $247,000
2014 $4,873 $342,100 $105,800 $236,300

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-136

Alaska Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.