Seller's Agent in 2026
Charmaine Hogan
Premiere Homes
(619) 850-1544
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
This light and bright home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and is truly move-in ready. Step outside to a pool-size backyard with a covered patio, perfect for entertaining. The property also features gated RV or boat parking, offering rare and convenient space for recreational vehicles or extra storage. A new heating and air conditioning system was updated less than 3 years ago. The spacious eat-in kitchen has gleaming white counter tops with plenty of cabinets, large single sink, and a newer stove. The open floor plan shows off the living room fireplace and vaulted ceilings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premiere Homes License #01045536 Listed on: 01/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $595,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | $447,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Grant Deed | $375,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Grant Deed | $275,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $326,744 | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $315,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $648,652 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $446,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $455,235 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $375,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $280,912 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $324,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $251,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $152,592 | VA | |
| Closed | $62,980 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $635,000 | 0.0% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $635,000 | 0.0% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $649,999 | -99.9% | $511 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $649,999,000 | +109143.5% | $511,006 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Sold | $595,000 | +0.9% | $468 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | For Sale | $589,900 | +31.8% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $447,500 | -0.6% | $352 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Sale | $450,000 | +20.0% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | For Sale | $375,000 | +36.4% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -5.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -9.2% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $606,900 | $182,070 | $424,830 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $465,579 | $109,242 | $356,337 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $456,450 | $107,100 | $349,350 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $447,500 | $105,000 | $342,500 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $390,150 | $109,242 | $280,908 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $382,500 | $107,100 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $290,471 | $79,218 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $284,776 | $77,665 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $279,193 | $76,143 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $275,000 | $75,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $284,000 | $90,000 | $194,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charmaine Hogan
Premiere Homes
(619) 850-1544
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
Seller's Agent in 2024
Briana Palitz
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(732) 966-3737
4 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chrystina Silvia
Century 21 Masters
(858) 776-5858
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Monica Ramos Villa
California Properties GMAC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adam Nelson
First Team - Dana
(949) 866-0245
36 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 2600124
APN: 919-383-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.