4012 189th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,597,882 - $1,984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 189th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,802,721, approximately $607 per square foot. 4012 189th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Hu Yuanen and Huang Meixia
Bought by
Wu Shengkang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,769
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,378,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Ong Juanito
Bought by
Hu Yuanen and Huang Meixia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Petrossian Garen and Petrossian Shakeh
Bought by
Ong Juanito and Gonzalez Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Shengkang | $1,323,725 | -- | |
| Hu Yuanen | $670,000 | -- | |
| Ong Juanito | $269,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Shengkang | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hu Yuanen | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ong Juanito | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,302 | $70,204 | $14,967 | $55,237 |
| 2025 | $12,550 | $66,230 | $15,303 | $50,927 |
| 2024 | $12,550 | $62,482 | $14,149 | $48,333 |
| 2023 | $12,550 | $62,482 | $14,811 | $47,671 |
| 2022 | $12,155 | $99,720 | $22,500 | $77,220 |
| 2021 | $12,312 | $91,920 | $22,500 | $69,420 |
| 2020 | $11,683 | $99,900 | $22,500 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $10,892 | $85,560 | $22,500 | $63,060 |
| 2018 | $10,614 | $52,068 | $19,448 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $10,343 | $50,740 | $20,548 | $30,192 |
| 2016 | $9,965 | $50,740 | $20,548 | $30,192 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $45,122 | $19,744 | $25,378 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $29,030 | $15,229 | $13,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map