4012 Adams Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Adams Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $524,044, approximately $459 per square foot. 4012 Adams Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Ruff Patrick C
Bought by
Ruff Patrick C and Ruff Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,047
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Ruff Patrick C and Ruff J J
Bought by
Ruff Patrick C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
S D Partnership
Bought by
Ruff Patrick C and Ruff J J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff Patrick C | -- | None Available | |
| Ruff Patrick C | -- | -- | |
| Ruff Patrick C | -- | -- | |
| Ruff Patrick C | $189,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruff Patrick C | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $424,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $404,300 | $218,400 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $404,300 | $218,400 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $404,300 | $218,400 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $412,500 | $193,400 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $384,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $356,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $328,700 | $193,400 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $307,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map