4012 E Claudette Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,767 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 E Claudette Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $262,192, approximately $144 per square foot. 4012 E Claudette Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $242,700 | $26,200 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $210,100 | $26,200 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $200,400 | $26,200 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $182,000 | $26,200 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $136,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $130,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $131,651 | $25,206 | $106,445 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $120,768 | $23,724 | $97,044 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $116,944 | $23,724 | $93,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,944 | $23,724 | $93,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map