4012 Mclaughlin Dr Unit 2 Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Mclaughlin Dr Unit 2, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $753,068, approximately $214 per square foot. 4012 Mclaughlin Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Wills Jane B and Wills Robert L
Bought by
Grillot Floyd and Grillot Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,256
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$296,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Kerr Arleta S and Reynolds Raymond J
Bought by
Wills Robert L and Wills Jane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grillot Floyd | $509,000 | Attorney | |
| Wills Robert L | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grillot Floyd | $509,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Robert L | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,974 | $510,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $496,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,495 | $481,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,986 | $467,907 | $75,000 | $392,907 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $311,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $307,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $300,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $295,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $288,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $283,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $281,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $278,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map