4012 Oakstone Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $392,841 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Oakstone Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $408,460, approximately $169 per square foot. 4012 Oakstone Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Premier Homes Of Southern Llc
Bought by
Stevens Brandon R and Stevens Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,044
Outstanding Balance
$172,168
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Brookstone Georgetown Llc
Bought by
Premier Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,044
Outstanding Balance
$172,168
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Brandon R | $214,500 | Culler Law Office | |
| Premier Homes Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Brandon R | $212,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $408,500 | $39,500 | $369,000 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $269,900 | $39,500 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $278,000 | $39,500 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $193,700 | $39,500 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $182,000 | $39,500 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $179,400 | $39,500 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $181,300 | $39,500 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $215,000 | $39,500 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $189 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map