4012 Pushmataha Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Pushmataha Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $156,408, approximately $171 per square foot. 4012 Pushmataha Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Bridges Jeffery A and Bridges Jacqueline K
Bought by
Scott Barbara M and Scott Angela N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,207
Outstanding Balance
$51,039
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Barbara M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Barbara M | $83,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $14,460 | $940 | $13,520 |
| 2024 | $878 | $13,150 | $860 | $12,290 |
| 2023 | $821 | $13,150 | $860 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $820 | $13,150 | $860 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $814 | $13,150 | $860 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $759 | $11,950 | $780 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $757 | $11,950 | $780 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $755 | $11,950 | $780 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $738 | $11,950 | $780 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $629 | $11,950 | $780 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $629 | $11,950 | $780 | $11,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map