4119 Commanche Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Commanche Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $150,400, approximately $141 per square foot. 4119 Commanche Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $14,340 | $1,150 | $13,190 |
| 2024 | $870 | $13,040 | $1,050 | $11,990 |
| 2023 | $814 | $13,040 | $1,050 | $11,990 |
| 2022 | $813 | $13,040 | $1,050 | $11,990 |
| 2021 | $807 | $13,040 | $1,050 | $11,990 |
| 2020 | $752 | $11,850 | $950 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $750 | $11,850 | $950 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $749 | $11,850 | $950 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $689 | $11,170 | $950 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $588 | $11,170 | $950 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $588 | $11,170 | $950 | $10,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map