4012 Rickenbacker Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Wright Area Action Group NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4012 Rickenbacker Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $636,424, approximately $475 per square foot. 4012 Rickenbacker Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School, Wright Charter, and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Air Center East Associates Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Soto Jose Luis Hernandez and Hernandez Soto Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$128,357
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$508,067
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Soto Jose Luis Hernandez | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Soto Jose Luis Hernandez | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $500,973 | $210,005 | $290,968 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $491,151 | $205,888 | $285,263 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $481,521 | $201,851 | $279,670 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $472,081 | $197,894 | $274,187 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $462,825 | $194,014 | $268,811 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $458,080 | $192,025 | $266,055 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $449,099 | $188,260 | $260,839 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $440,294 | $184,569 | $255,725 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $431,661 | $180,950 | $250,711 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $403,000 | $169,000 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $397,000 | $166,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $316,000 | $132,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map