4013 County Road E75 Edgerton, OH 43517
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 County Road E75, Edgerton, OH 43517 and is currently estimated at $220,306, approximately $169 per square foot. 4013 County Road E75 is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Edgerton High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Fitzcharles Jeremy and Sawyer Thomas
Bought by
Jennings Travis and Jennings Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,685
Outstanding Balance
$172,977
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Fitzcharles Jeremy and Fitzcharles Celia
Bought by
Fitzcharles Jeremy and Sawyer Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fitzcharles Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Hopkins Kim A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgaga Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Hopkins Kim A And
Bought by
Hopkins Kim A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1993
Bought by
Hopkins Kim A And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Travis | -- | Peak Title | |
| Jennings Travis | -- | Peak Title | |
| Fitzcharles Jeremy | -- | Servicelink | |
| Fitzcharles Jeremy | $50,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgaga Assn | $56,700 | None Available | |
| Hopkins Kim A | -- | -- | |
| Hopkins Kim A And | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Travis | $179,685 | |
| Closed | Jennings Travis | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzcharles Jeremy | $127,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $62,340 | $13,510 | $48,830 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $62,340 | $13,510 | $48,830 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $50,020 | $11,520 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $50,020 | $11,520 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $50,020 | $11,520 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $41,970 | $9,870 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $41,970 | $9,870 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $41,970 | $9,870 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $37,660 | $8,400 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $37,660 | $8,400 | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $37,660 | $8,400 | $29,260 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $37,660 | $8,400 | $29,260 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $32,340 | $8,400 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map