4013 E Valley Center Rd Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 E Valley Center Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $680,437, approximately $535 per square foot. 4013 E Valley Center Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Day David H
Bought by
L & M Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & M Investments Llc | -- | American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $561,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $490,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $490,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $298,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $298,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $255,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $255,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |