4013 Flagstone Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Flagstone Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $1,027,456, approximately $262 per square foot. 4013 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Schenfeldt Christopher W and Schenfeldt Lisa Ann
Bought by
Taylor Angela and Taylor Gavin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,598
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Davis Deborah P and Davis Jarrett
Bought by
Schenfeldt Christopher W and Schenfeldt Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Davis Deborah P and Davis Jarrett
Bought by
Davis Deborah P and Davis Jarrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Belk Michael R and Belk Linda
Bought by
Davis Deborah P and Davis Jarrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Edwards R Malcolm
Bought by
Belk Michael R and Belk Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,305
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Penton Ii Llc
Bought by
Edwards R Malcolm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Angela | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Schenfeldt Christopher W | $562,000 | -- | |
| Davis Deborah P | -- | -- | |
| Davis Deborah P | $104,500 | None Available | |
| Belk Michael R | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards R Malcolm | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Angela | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belk Michael R | $87,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $29,536 | $5,368 | $24,168 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $25,684 | $3,200 | $22,484 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $25,684 | $3,200 | $22,484 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $25,684 | $3,200 | $22,484 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $25,684 | $3,200 | $22,484 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $23,780 | $3,200 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $23,780 | $3,200 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $22,544 | $3,200 | $19,344 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map