4013 Glendale Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Glendale Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $395,428, approximately $253 per square foot. 4013 Glendale Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Laudate Anthony and Laudate Terri L
Bought by
Cambianca Pete and Cambianica Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,388
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$363,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambianca Pete | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cambianca Pete | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $203,400 | $52,725 | $150,675 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $199,413 | $51,692 | $147,721 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $195,504 | $50,679 | $144,825 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $191,672 | $49,686 | $141,986 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $187,914 | $48,712 | $139,202 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $185,988 | $48,213 | $137,775 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $182,342 | $47,268 | $135,074 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $178,768 | $46,342 | $132,426 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $175,264 | $45,434 | $129,830 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $171,829 | $44,544 | $127,285 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $169,249 | $43,875 | $125,374 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $165,935 | $43,016 | $122,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map