4013 Thatcher Dr Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 Thatcher Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $591,485, approximately $190 per square foot. 4013 Thatcher Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gombert Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Han Lisan and Wang Jing
Bought by
Pinto Patrick P and Desurkar Geeta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,677
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Thatchers Grove Llc
Bought by
Han Lisan and Wang Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Patrick P | $345,000 | 1St American | |
| Han Lisan | $269,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Patrick P | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Lisan | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,023 | $179,277 | $37,060 | $142,217 |
| 2023 | $12,441 | $161,090 | $33,300 | $127,790 |
| 2022 | $12,331 | $153,040 | $31,380 | $121,660 |
| 2021 | $12,011 | $147,580 | $30,260 | $117,320 |
| 2020 | $12,157 | $147,580 | $30,260 | $117,320 |
| 2019 | $11,737 | $140,360 | $28,780 | $111,580 |
| 2018 | $11,469 | $135,850 | $27,630 | $108,220 |
| 2017 | $11,284 | $131,240 | $26,690 | $104,550 |
| 2016 | $11,091 | $125,950 | $25,610 | $100,340 |
| 2015 | $10,988 | $119,590 | $24,320 | $95,270 |
| 2014 | $10,402 | $110,400 | $22,270 | $88,130 |
| 2013 | $10,293 | $111,160 | $22,420 | $88,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map