4013 W 89th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,972 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4013 W 89th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $455,243, approximately $169 per square foot. 4013 W 89th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, Harrisburg High School - 01, and The Baan Dek Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $408,605 | $44,931 | $363,674 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $405,142 | $44,931 | $360,211 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $392,849 | $42,461 | $350,388 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $337,053 | $38,340 | $298,713 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $300,642 | $38,340 | $262,302 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $286,590 | $38,340 | $248,250 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $274,880 | $38,340 | $236,540 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $274,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $241,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $241,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map