4014 Blacksmith Cir Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,558
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Blacksmith Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $918,634, approximately $258 per square foot. 4014 Blacksmith Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Almond Grove Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham James M
Bought by
Kimmel Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,500
Outstanding Balance
$522,730
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Pawloski Greg S and Pawloski Julie
Bought by
Cunningham James M and Kimmed Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$579,313
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Pawloski Greg S
Bought by
Pawloski Greg S and Pawloski Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pawloski Greg S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Melissa M | $295,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Cunningham James M | $590,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pawloski Greg S | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Pawloski Greg S | $510,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmel Melissa M | $589,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham James M | $579,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawloski Greg S | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,799 | $706,387 | $116,423 | $589,964 |
| 2024 | $12,429 | $692,538 | $114,141 | $578,397 |
| 2023 | $12,429 | $678,959 | $111,903 | $567,056 |
| 2022 | $12,246 | $665,647 | $109,709 | $555,938 |
| 2021 | $12,016 | $652,596 | $107,558 | $545,038 |
| 2019 | $11,331 | $601,800 | $102,000 | $499,800 |
| 2018 | $11,052 | $590,000 | $100,000 | $490,000 |
| 2017 | $10,542 | $545,000 | $213,724 | $331,276 |
| 2016 | $9,399 | $470,500 | $184,509 | $285,991 |
| 2015 | $9,448 | $476,000 | $186,665 | $289,335 |
| 2014 | $9,036 | $439,000 | $172,156 | $266,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map