4014 Caddie Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Caddie Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $373,037, approximately $169 per square foot. 4014 Caddie Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Mahoney David J and Mahoney Mark R
Bought by
Heinrich Marie S and Heinrich Glenn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,720
Outstanding Balance
$138,926
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Heinrich Marie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Mahoney Myron E and Mahoney Shirley
Bought by
Mahoney Myron E and Mahoney Shirley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Land Resource Capital Assoc
Bought by
Mahoney Myron E and Mahoney Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinrich Marie S | $215,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Heinrich Marie S | $100 | -- | |
| Mahoney Myron E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mahoney Myron E | $39,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinrich Marie S | $172,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $213,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $201,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $195,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $190,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $187,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $183,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $179,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $176,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $165,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $156,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $140,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,251 | $129,026 | $32,300 | $96,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map