Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Deal
H Team Dream Homes
(574) 551-5699
111 Total Sales
Charming Country Retreat with Thoughtful Updates! This beautiful country home blends classic charm with modern updates throughout. Recent improvements include a newly added partial bathroom upstairs and stylish woodwork featuring custom built-in bookshelves. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the inviting front porch or entertain with ease on the spacious back deck, complete with an attached grilling station. The kitchen offers an eat-in island with granite countertops, perfect for casual dining and gatherings. The backyard is partially fenced, providing a great balance of open space and privacy. This home is truly a must-see to fully appreciate the quality and character it offers.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $270,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $107,940 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | $300,000 | -1.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $759 | $171,800 | $22,000 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $697 | $161,100 | $22,000 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $655 | $147,500 | $22,000 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $557 | $130,100 | $22,000 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $486 | $123,500 | $20,000 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $446 | $117,500 | $20,000 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $376 | $113,100 | $20,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $354 | $107,000 | $20,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $298 | $105,200 | $19,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $293 | $100,300 | $19,000 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $293 | $97,400 | $19,000 | $78,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Deal
H Team Dream Homes
(574) 551-5699
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rita Davis-Roberts
RE/MAX
(574) 527-7983
87 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202602769
APN: 43-08-30-300-071.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.