4014 E Alondra Blvd Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,774/month
About This Home
We are pleased to present a well-maintained 6-unit multifamily property offering strong in-place income with significant value-add potential. Built in 1960, the property consists of approximately 4,045 rentable square feet situated on a 5,832 square foot lot. The unit mix includes two (2) 1-bedroom / 1-bath units and four (4) 2-bedroom / 1-bath units, providing an attractive layout that caters to a broad tenant base. The property features six (6) assigned parking spaces and is individually metered for gas and electricity. Excellent investment opportunity with approximately 40% rental upside through a strategic renovation program, offering the ability to increase cash flow and overall asset value. Positioned along Alondra Blvd with convenient access to the 710 Freeway, the property is surrounded by schools, parks, retail, grocery, and dining options, and is in close proximity to East Rancho Dominguez Park. Strong rental demand in the area continues to support long-term stability and growth for multifamily investments.
Listing Agent
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services License #01911204 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 5,832 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 45x130
Interior Spaces
- 4,045 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 10 Bedrooms
- 6 Bathrooms
Parking
- 6 Parking Spaces
- 6 Carport Spaces
Utilities
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Community Details
- 6 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 7301-014-005
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,218 | $511,829 | $213,261 | $298,568 |
| 2024 | $9,218 | $501,794 | $209,080 | $292,714 |
| 2023 | $8,953 | $491,956 | $204,981 | $286,975 |
| 2022 | $8,476 | $482,311 | $200,962 | $281,349 |
| 2021 | $8,574 | $472,855 | $197,022 | $275,833 |
| 2020 | $8,453 | $468,007 | $195,002 | $273,005 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $458,831 | $191,179 | $267,652 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $449,835 | $187,431 | $262,404 |
| 2016 | $7,744 | $432,368 | $180,153 | $252,215 |
| 2015 | $7,423 | $425,874 | $177,447 | $248,427 |
| 2014 | $7,341 | $417,533 | $173,972 | $243,561 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26689627
- 2201 E Alondra Blvd
- 705 S Thorson Ave
- 1200 S Castlegate Ave
- 1106 S Washington Ave
- 511 S Pannes Ave
- 2327 E Myrrh St
- 904 S Bullis Rd
- 15812 Atlantic
- 2416 E Alondra Blvd
- 307 S Locust Ave
- 805 S Crane Ave
- 15412 S Atlantic Ave
- 405 S Ward Ave
- 1301 E Alondra Blvd
- 114 S Thorson Ave
- 718 S Poinsettia Ave
- 45 E 69th Way
- 109 S Holly Ave
- 4244 E Compton Blvd
- 180 E 69th St Unit A
- 4020 E Alondra Blvd
- 409 S Harris Ave Unit 409
- 112 E 69th Way Unit 112
- 111 E 67th Way
- 713-715 E Cocoa St
- 221 E Artesia Blvd Unit 5
- 6624 Delta Ave Unit A
- 903 N Sloan Ave
- 6651 Millmark Ave
- 6651 Millmark Ave Unit A
- 206 E Raymond St
- 15351 Orange Ave Unit 26
- 515-521 S Tamarind Ave Unit 519
- 15328 Orange Ave
- 6479 Atlantic Ave
- 6650 Myrtle Ave Unit B
- 10 W Trafford St
- 1008 N Willow Ave Unit 1/2
- 15133 Gundry Ave Unit 15133
- 1308 E Oaks St Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.