4014 Miller Rd Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Miller Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $345,720, approximately $218 per square foot. 4014 Miller Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Garland Christian Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $340,780 | $174,400 | $166,380 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $298,550 | $130,800 | $167,750 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $167,000 | $69,760 | $97,240 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $199,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $143,710 | $47,960 | $95,750 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $185,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $185,670 | $47,960 | $137,710 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $148,870 | $59,950 | $88,920 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $104,280 | $23,000 | $81,280 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $104,280 | $23,000 | $81,280 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $101,430 | $23,000 | $78,430 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $115,500 | $23,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map