4014 N Post St Spokane, WA 99205
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 N Post St, Spokane, WA 99205 and is currently estimated at $319,861, approximately $231 per square foot. 4014 N Post St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Glover Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Logsdon Sue A
Bought by
Klein Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,150
Outstanding Balance
$219,778
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Miller Dwight R and Miller Bernice
Bought by
Miller Dwight R and Peaver Floyd S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Nina | $259,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Miller Dwight R | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Nina | $220,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $334,900 | $80,000 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $359,800 | $65,000 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $358,600 | $60,000 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $330,700 | $55,000 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $229,500 | $34,000 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $195,400 | $24,000 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $174,100 | $24,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $165,600 | $24,000 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $147,000 | $24,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $139,200 | $24,000 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $134,200 | $24,000 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,700 | $22,000 | $117,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map