4014 Shannon Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $277,501 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4014 Shannon Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $330,625, approximately $210 per square foot. 4014 Shannon Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $222,300 | $68,970 | $153,330 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $222,300 | $68,970 | $153,330 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $222,300 | $68,970 | $153,330 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $150,250 | $46,950 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $150,250 | $46,950 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $150,250 | $46,950 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $150,250 | $46,950 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $147,580 | $46,950 | $100,630 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $147,581 | $46,950 | $100,631 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $147,581 | $46,950 | $100,631 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,581 | $46,950 | $100,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map