D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Derek Phelps
Michael Derek Phelps
Estimated Value: $338,000
60ft x 120ft. Homesite! 4 Bedrooms and 2 baths. Open Kitchen, eating and Family Room with fantastic island!! PLEASE SEE SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS... PLAN H40Z
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Derek Phelps
Michael Derek Phelps License #0527454 Listed on: 09/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Leah Rae | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Leah Rae | $347,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Price Changed | $363,465 | +0.6% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Price Changed | $361,465 | +4.2% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | For Sale | $346,820 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Price Changed | $346,820 | +0.9% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | For Sale | $343,820 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,955 | $346,273 | $85,000 | $261,273 |
| 2024 | $9,955 | $367,808 | $85,000 | $282,808 |
| 2023 | $9,632 | $356,838 | $85,000 | $271,838 |
| 2022 | $8,916 | $322,375 | $85,000 | $237,375 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Derek Phelps
Michael Derek Phelps
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cassandra Davis
Realty Concepts
(469) 556-1583
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14671150
APN: 205729
Ask me questions while you tour the home.