40140 Finley Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40140 Finley Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $403,143, approximately $228 per square foot. 40140 Finley Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Kipfmiller Tammi A and Preblich Tammi A
Bought by
Meyer Brittany and Meyer Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,746
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Preblich Kenneth and Preblich Sandra
Bought by
Preblich Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Kipfmiller John E and Kipfmiller Tamm
Bought by
Manser Craig and Manser Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Brittany | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Preblich Kenneth | -- | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Preblich Kenneth | $167,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Preblich Tammi A | -- | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Manser Craig | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Brittany | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preblich Kenneth | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $113,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $111,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,646 | $89,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,376 | $88,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $92,080 | $38,439 | $53,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map