Estimated Value: $1,030,366 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,765
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Avalon St, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $1,065,092, approximately $282 per square foot. 4015 Avalon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Velu Senthil Raja and Senthilraja Velam Jayanthi
Bought by
Velu Senthil Raja and Senthilraja Velam Jayanthi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Velu Senthil Raja and Senthilraja Velam Jayanthi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,400
Outstanding Balance
$494,301
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$570,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velu Senthil Raja | -- | None Available | |
| Velu Senthil Raja | $733,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velu Senthil Raja | $586,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,966 | $834,025 | $136,537 | $697,488 |
| 2024 | $13,607 | $817,672 | $133,860 | $683,812 |
| 2023 | $13,336 | $801,640 | $131,236 | $670,404 |
| 2022 | $13,064 | $785,922 | $128,663 | $657,259 |
| 2021 | $12,825 | $770,513 | $126,141 | $644,372 |
| 2020 | $12,654 | $762,613 | $124,848 | $637,765 |
| 2019 | $12,438 | $747,660 | $122,400 | $625,260 |
| 2018 | $4,953 | $52,991 | $52,991 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $51,952 | $51,952 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $16,620 | $16,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map