4015 Cabell Ln Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,527
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Cabell Ln, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $324,884, approximately $92 per square foot. 4015 Cabell Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $16,647 | $6,000 | $10,647 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $16,377 | $6,000 | $10,377 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $16,377 | $6,000 | $10,377 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $16,377 | $6,000 | $10,377 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $16,377 | $6,000 | $10,377 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $16,276 | $6,000 | $10,276 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $16,276 | $6,000 | $10,276 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $13,009 | $6,000 | $7,009 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $13,009 | $6,000 | $7,009 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $13,009 | $6,000 | $7,009 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $12,827 | $6,000 | $6,827 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $12,779 | $6,000 | $6,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map