4015 Cutty Sark Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Cutty Sark Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $322,711, approximately $144 per square foot. 4015 Cutty Sark Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Seneca Associates Ii Lllp
Bought by
Klinedinst Melissa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinedinst Melissa L | $145,930 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $274,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $248,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $222,700 | $73,000 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $215,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $208,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $201,600 | $90,000 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $201,600 | $90,000 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $201,600 | $90,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $198,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map