$449,000
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,086/month

Total Views 23,242
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning duplex in the vibrant city of Oakland, CA! This property offers a fantastic opportunity for both investors and homeowners alike. The first unit boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully remodeled bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The completely remodeled kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring modern appliances, sleek countertops, and ample storage space. With an open layout and abundant natural light, the living areas are perfect for entertaining guests or simply unwinding after a long day. The second unit features 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 well-appointed bathroom, offering a private and inviting space for residents or tenants. The thoughtful design and attention to detail make this unit a true gem within the property. Conveniently located. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful duplex in Oakland. Whether you're looking for a savvy investment or a place to call home, this property is sure to exceed your expectations. Schedule a showing today and experience the endless possibilities that await in this exceptional duplex!

Listing Agent

Russell Enyart

eXp Realty of California, Inc License #01955187 Listed on: 01/26/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 3,206 Sq Ft Lot
  • 220 Volts

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

3,206 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0736
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Houses on Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7D1263
  • Directions: From 880, take exit 38, left on 42, and left on International Blvd, right on 41st, left on 16th.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security Features: Other
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Source: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3206
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1912

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,867 $539,088 $146,126 $392,962
2024 $7,867 $477,540 $143,262 $334,278
2023 $8,222 $468,180 $140,454 $327,726
2022 $7,988 $459,000 $137,700 $321,300
2021 $6,912 $400,000 $120,000 $280,000
2020 $1,662 $26,228 $11,881 $14,347
2019 $1,249 $25,714 $11,648 $14,066
2018 $1,221 $25,210 $11,420 $13,790
2017 $1,123 $24,716 $11,196 $13,520
2016 $1,093 $24,232 $10,977 $13,255
2015 $1,200 $23,868 $10,812 $13,056
2014 $1,081 $23,400 $10,600 $12,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $449,000 -10.0% $187 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $499,000 +24.8% $208 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $400,000 -- --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold $400,000 +21.6% $473 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $329,000 -- $389 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $575,000 None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $400,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $495,400 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326006047

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 033-2144-027-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.