4015 Earhart Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,451 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Earhart Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $790,613, approximately $594 per square foot. 4015 Earhart Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Keith Cheryl
Bought by
Keith Cheryl Canastra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Keith Leonard Robert
Bought by
Keith Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,612
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Chris
Bought by
Sullivan Chris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Donna
Bought by
Sullivan Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Hua Connie
Bought by
Lopez Jose J and Lopez Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Hua Connie
Bought by
The Connie J Hua Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Hua Connie and Hua Connie J
Bought by
Hua Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Connie Hua
Bought by
Hua Connie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Wood Valley Development Inc
Bought by
Hua Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Sue Benson and Sue Betty
Bought by
Wood Valley Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Cheryl Canastra | -- | None Available | |
| Keith Cheryl | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keith Cheryl | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sullivan Chris J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sullivan Chris | -- | Placer Title | |
| Sullivan Chris | $600,000 | Placer Title | |
| Lopez Jose J | $357,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| The Connie J Hua Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hua Connie | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hua Connie J | -- | -- | |
| Hua Connie | $205,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wood Valley Development Inc | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Cheryl | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Chris J | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Chris | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose J | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hua Connie | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hua Connie | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,949 | $538,527 | $315,237 | $223,290 |
| 2024 | $6,637 | $527,968 | $309,056 | $218,912 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $517,617 | $302,997 | $214,620 |
| 2022 | $6,545 | $507,468 | $297,056 | $210,412 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $497,519 | $291,232 | $206,287 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $482,764 | $282,595 | $200,169 |
| 2018 | $6,019 | $473,299 | $277,054 | $196,245 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $464,020 | $271,622 | $192,398 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $454,923 | $266,297 | $188,626 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $448,090 | $262,297 | $185,793 |
| 2014 | $5,488 | $439,313 | $257,159 | $182,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map