4015 Gary Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $95,495 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $120,874, approximately $134 per square foot. 4015 Gary Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Helen Steiner Rice Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Koler Russell
Bought by
Koler Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koler Kathryn A | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,097 | $26,597 | $5,079 | $21,518 |
| 2023 | $914 | $17,546 | $2,737 | $14,809 |
| 2022 | $906 | $17,546 | $2,737 | $14,809 |
| 2021 | $906 | $17,546 | $2,737 | $14,809 |
| 2020 | $840 | $14,140 | $2,210 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $835 | $14,140 | $2,210 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $835 | $14,140 | $2,210 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $695 | $11,210 | $2,560 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $690 | $11,210 | $2,560 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $650 | $11,210 | $2,560 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $652 | $10,730 | $2,450 | $8,280 |
| 2013 | $616 | $10,730 | $2,450 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map