4015 NE 113th St Seattle, WA 98125
Lake City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 NE 113th St, Seattle, WA 98125 and is currently estimated at $994,934, approximately $783 per square foot. 4015 NE 113th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including John Rogers Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Thomson Pamela A
Bought by
Sterling Cedrow and Sterling Nshana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,630
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$965,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Cedrow | $215,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterling Cedrow | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |