4015 Normandy Way Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Normandy Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $618,636, approximately $298 per square foot. 4015 Normandy Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Horodysky Tamara P
Bought by
Horodysky Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Warner P Kay
Bought by
Horodysky Anna M and Horodysky Tamara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horodysky Anna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horodysky Anna M | $250,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $316,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $307,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $298,491 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $289,798 | $0 | $0 |